Strictly Come Dancing 2018 leaderboard! Scores and results from Week 10

Strictly spoiler! Tonight's Strictly results and scoreboard marks

strictly come dancing 2018 results scores

Here are all the rankings and Strictly Come Dancing 2018 results from the scoreboard in Week 10 this week.

Kate Silverton and Aljaž Skorjanec were the unlucky couple to leave last weekend and another celebrity will be heading home in tonight's results show.

Saturday night's live episode saw all seven of the remaining couples performing live once more, plus taking on a new challenge.

As always judges Shirley Ballas Darcey Bussell, Bruno Tonioli and Craig Revel Horwood marked all of the performances out of 40 as the competition got ever closer to next month's final.

But that wasn't all as extra points were up for grabs in the first ever Strictly Linday-Hop-A-Thon, which saw all seven couples performing together. A technical mishap saw the scoring in chaos but eventually the judges were able to reveal their rankings.

At the end of the night, Faye Tozer was on top of the total scoreboard after the two rounds of dancing.

Down at the bottom was once again Lauren Steadman but thanks to the public she avoided the dance off for another week.

The judges' scores from last night's dances were combined with the results of the latest viewer vote to help determine the bottom two dancers for tonight's results.

Those two celebrity couples were Ashley & Pasha and Graeme & Oti. They had to dance again for the judges in Sunday night's results where the judges chose to save Ashley & Pasha leaving Graeme & Oti to go home.

Strictly Come Dancing 2018 scoreboard and scores - Week 10

CelebrityDanceScores
CraigDarcyShirleyBrunoLindyTotal
Faye TozerWaltz9101010645
Ashley RobertsSamba89910743
Stacey DooleyPaso9101010443
Joe SuggStreet781010540
Charles VennTango6888333
Graeme SwannQuickstep6666226
Lauren SteadmanSalsa5666124

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube