Strictly Come Dancing 2017 leaderboard! Week 10 scores and results

Strictly spoiler! Tonight's Strictly results and scoreboard marks

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 - TX10 LIVE SHOW

Here are all the rankings and Strictly Come Dancing 2017 results from the scoreboard in Week 10 tonight.

Jonnie Peacock and Oti Mabuse were the unlucky couple to leave last weekend and another celebrity will be heading home in Sunday night's results show.

This Saturday night saw all seven of the remaining couples performing live once more, plus taking on a new challenge.

As always judges Shirely Ballas Darcey Bussell, Bruno Tonioli and Craig Revel Horwood marked all of the performances out of 40 as the competition got ever closer to next month's final.

But that wasn't all as extra points were up for grabs in the first ever Strictly Paso-Doble-A-Thon, which saw all seven couples performing together.

At the end of the night, Joe McFadden was on top of the total scoreboard after the two rounds of dancing.

Down at the bottom was once again Susan Calman but can she avoid the dance off for another week?

The judges' scores from tonight's dances will be combined with the results of the latest public vote to help determine the bottom two dancers for tomorrow's results.

Those two celebrity couples will have to dance again for the judges in Sunday night's results show at 7:15PM on BBC One where one of them will be eliminated.

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 scoreboard and scores - Week 10

CelebrityDanceScores
CraigDarcyShirleyBrunoPasoTotal
Joe McFaddenQuickstep991010644
Debbie McGeeArgentine Tango991010543
Alexandra BurkeRumba7889739
Davood GhadamiWaltz8999439
Mollie KingQuickstep7789232
Gemma AtkinsonSamba6667328
Susan CalmanAmerican Smooth4656122

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube