America's Got Talent: The Champions contestants, results and spoilers from All Star series

America's Got Talent The Champions acts, results and line up and WINNER

americas Got Talent- The Champions logo

Here are all about America's Got Talent: The Champions from the contestants, results and WINNER - SPOILERS!

America’s Got Talent: The Champions is a new All Star Got Talent series that is airing in NBC in the States and can be watched in the UK on Netflix.

Terry Crews will host the show with Simon Cowell, Mel B, Howie Mandel and Heidi Klum as judges.

New episodes air Monday nights in the US and are available to watch in the UK on Netflix each Wednesday.

America's Got Talent: The Champions starts with a series of heats, featuring ten different acts from Got Talent series across the globe.

There is no general public vote. Instead, 50 'superfans' each representing the 50 states will vote their favourite act to make it through to the final.

In addition, each of the judges - together with host Terry Crews - will get a golden buzzer to put an act straight through to the finals.

In the final, the top ten acts from the heats - plus two wildcards - performed again before the winner was revealed.

After the last episode, here are all the results from the heats and the final - including the winner.

America’s Got Talent: The Champions contestants and results

FINAL Contestants and Results

Shin Lim - Magician - WINNER
Darci Lynne Farmer (Wildcard) - Singing Ventriloquist - RUNNER UP
Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist - THIRD PLACE
Cristina Ramos - Opera/Rock Singer - FOURTH PLACE
Preacher Lawson - Comedian - FIFTH PLACE

Kechi Okwuchi - Singer
Brian Justin Crum - Singer
Angelica Hale - Singer
Paul Potts - Opera Singer
Jon Dorenbos - Magician (Wildcard)
Deadly Games - Extreme Knife Throwers
Susan Boyle - Singer

Recap the results from the heat below...

Heat 1 Contestants and Results

Susan Boyle - Singer - GOLDEN BUZZER
Preacher Lawson - Comedian - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Bianca Ryan - Singer (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Sofie Dossi - Contortionist (3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Alex Magala - Sword Swallower
ELIMINATED: The Clairvoyants - Mentalist Duo

ELIMINATED: Justice Crew - Dance Troupe
ELIMINATED: Sara and Hero - Dog Act
ELIMINATED: Uzeyer Novruzov - Acrobat
ELIMINATED: Vicki Barbolak - Comedian

Heat 2 Contestants and Results

Deadly Games - Extreme Knife Throwers - GOLDEN BUZZER
Cristina Ramos - Opera/Rock Singer - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Darci Lynne Farmer - Singing Ventriloquist (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Courtney Hadwin - Singer (3nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Ashleigh and Sully - Dancing Dog Act
ELIMINATED: DDF Crew - Jump rope dancers

ELIMINATED: Light Balance - Dancers
ELIMINATED: Piff the Magic Dragon - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Taylor Williamson - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Viktor Kee - Juggler

Heat 3 Contestants and Results

Angelica Hale - Singer - GOLDEN BUZZER
Paul Potts - Opera Singer - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Billy & Emily England - Extreme Rollerskating Duo (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Jon Dorenbos - Magician (3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Darcy Oake - Illusionist
ELIMINATED: DJ Arch Jnr - DJ

ELIMINATED: Prince Poppycock - Opera singer
ELIMINATED: Ryan Stock & AmberLynn - Sideshow Duo
ELIMINATED: Samuel J. Comroe - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Tom Cotter - Comedian

Heat 4 Contestants and Results

Kechi Okwuchi - Singer - GOLDEN BUZZER
Brian Justin Crum - Singer - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Paul Zerdin - Ventriloquist (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Tape Face - Mime (joint 3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Drew Lynch - Comedian (joint 3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Issy Simpson - Magician

ELIMINATED: Kenichi Ebina - Dancer
ELIMINATED: Moonlight Brothers - Dancers
ELIMINATED: The Professional Regurgitator - Regurgitator
ELIMINATED: The Texas Tenors - Country/Classical Vocal Group

Heat 5 Contestants and Results

Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist - GOLDEN BUZZER
Shin Lim - Magician - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Attraction - Shadow Theatre Group (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Sons of Serendip - Band (3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Colin Cloud - Mentalist
ELIMINATED: Cosentino - Escape Artist
ELIMINATED: Jackie Evancho - Singer

ELIMINATED: Lost Voice Guy - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Sal Valentinetti - Singer
ELIMINATED: Tokio Myers - Pianist

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube