X Factor 2018 live tour results! Winners revealed!

X Factor tour results 2018

rak su tour

The X Factor 2018 tour is now over - but which act won the live shows? Here are the show by show results!

As always, a select bunch of last year's finalists were on the line up and travelled the country this year with a live stage version of the TV show.

The 2018 arena tour visited all the major cities across the nation with contestants performing classic songs and viewer's favourites from this year's series.

But this time, for the first time ever the audience got to choose their own winner after each and every night of performances.

The X Factor digital host, Becca Dudley, was on the road with the contestants and presenting the tour competition each night.

x factor 2018 live tour songs set list

The acts on The X Factor tour 2018 were Simon Cowell's Groups Rak-Su and The CutKelvins and Sharon Osbourne's top Girl Grace Davies.

Plus Louis Walsh's top Boy Lloyd Macey and Nicole Scherzinger's Overs Kevin Davy White and Matt Linnen.

They're joined by a seventh wild card act from the other finalists, Sean and Conor, who won a public vote.

READ MORE: > X Factor tour line up of acts, dates, venues, tickets and new format!

It was Rak-Su, who of course won the TV show last year, who topped the most nights of the tour.

Here are the full show by show results...

X Factor tour results!

Friday 16 February – The SSE Arena, Belfast - Winner: SEAN AND CONOR PRICE
Saturday 17 February – 3Arena, Dublin - Winner: SEAN AND CONOR PRICE

Monday 19 February – Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff - Winner: LLOYD MACEY
Tuesday 20 February – Manchester Arena - Winner: RAK-SU
Thursday 22 February – Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle - Winner: RAK-SU

Friday 23 February – Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham - Winner: RAK-SU
Saturday 24 February – SSE Arena Wembley, London - Winner: RAK-SU
Sunday 25 February – Genting Arena, Birmingham - Winners: RAK-SU

Tuesday 27 February – Bournemouth International Centre - Winners: RAK-SU
Wednesday 28 February – Echo Arena, Liverpool - Winners: RAK-SU
Thursday 1 March – SSE Hydro, Glasgow - Winners: - EVENT CANCELLED.

Friday 2 March – FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield - Winners: RAK-SU
Saturday 3 March – First Direct Arena, Leeds - Winners: RAK-SU
Sunday 4 March – Brighton Centre - Winners: RAK-SU

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube