Strictly Come Dancing 2016 leaderboard! Week 10 scores and results

Strictly spoiler! Tonight's Strictly results and scoreboard marks

strictly-come-dancing-2016-live-week-10-cuts-2

Here are all the rankings and Strictly Come Dancing 2016 results from the scoreboard in Week 10 tonight.

Greg Rutherford and Natalie Lowe were the unlucky couple to leave last weekend and another celebrity will be heading home in Sunday night's results show.

This Saturday night saw all six of the remaining couples performing live once more, plus taking on a new challenge.

As always judges Len Goodman, Darcey Bussell, Bruno Tonioli and Craig Revel Horwood marked all of the performances out of 40 as the competition got ever closer to next month's final.

But that wasn't all as extra points were up for grabs in the first ever Strictly Cha Cha Challenge, which saw all six couples performing together.

At the end of the night, Danny Mac was top for a second week running but this time shared pole position with Louise Redknapp, who won the Cha Cha Challenge.

Down at the bottom was once again Ed Balls but can he avoid the dance off for another week?

The judges' scores from tonight's dances will be combined with the results of the latest public vote to help determine the bottom two dancers for tomorrow's results.

Those two celebrity couples will have to dance again for the judges in Sunday night's results show at 7:15PM on BBC One where one of them will be eliminated.

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 scoreboard and scores - Week 10

CelebrityDanceScores
CraigDarcyLenBrunoCCCTotal
Danny MacSamba10101010545
Louise RedknappWaltz9101010645
Ore OdubaPaso89910440
Claudia FragapaneA. Tango9999339
Judge RinderRumba6887231
Ed BallsTango4676124

CCC = Cha Cha Challenge. All the celebs danced the Cha Cha Cha at the same time before being eliminated one by one by the judges. First to go won 1 point, the second out scored 2 points and so on.

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube