Dancing On Ice 2013 results: Matt Lapinskas, Gareth Thomas and Luke Campbell win Team Challenge

Matt Lapinskas (Dancing On Ice 2013)

Matt Lapinskas, Gareth Thomas and Luke Campbell won tonight's Dancing On Ice 2013 team challenge, leaving Matt top of the leaderboard

This evening saw all six of the reaming celebrity skaters performing both an individual skate and a group performance.

Comic Keith Chegwin was first out and channeled his inner rock God to score his highest score of the series far, with top marks from both Ashley Roberts and Jason Gardiner, but Robin Cousins critiqued: "I would still like the basics to get better and sharper."

Luke Campbell was next but didn't improve on last week's 24 points, to boos from the audience. Jason complained: "It felt to me like you weren't very connected to the choreography. This one seemed outside of you and it lost the connection with your partner, it didn't feel like you were present in your routine."

Beth Tweddle and pro partner Dan Whiston went retro with a 20's Charleston performance for the judges that scored her highest marks of the series. Despite three eights from the judges however, Jason moaned: "You needed more bounce and you lost some energy. You dip you in energy in the middle of the routine."

Math Lapinskas wowed to score the highest marks of the series so far with a massive 35.5 points, including three nines from the judges.

Gareth Thomas then showed off some body popping moves but a stumble during the performance cost the rugby star a few points from the judges.

Samia Ghadie and pro partner Sylvain Longchambon closed the show as they skated together as Ken and Barbie to Aqua's Barbie Girl, helping the Corrie actress get her highest marks of the series.

It was then the team challenge as Beth, Samia and Keith took on Matt, Gareth and Luke with the judges declaring Team Matt the winners, doubling each of their scores.

Dancing On Ice leaderboard

Judges' scoresTotal
RobinKarenAshleyJason
Matt & Brianne9.09.09.08.571.0
Gareth & Robin7.57.57.57.059
Luke & Jenna6.56.56.05.549.0
Beth & Daniel8.08.08.06.530.5
Samia & Sylvain6.57.07.06.527.0
Keith & Olga6.06.06.56.525.0

The public voting lines are now open, but who will be saved and which two stars will have to skate again?

The Dancing On Ice 2013 results air tonight from 8:30PM on ITV1.

Browse pictures of tonight's Dancing On Ice performances below...

Subscribe on YouTube