Britain's Got Talent: The Champions contestants, results and spoilers from All Star series

Britain's Got Talentt The Champions acts, results and line up

britais got talent 2019 week 2 contestants - 2

Here's all about Britain's Got Talent: The Champions from the contestants to the results so far - SPOILERS!

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions is a new All Star Got Talent series that is airing on ITV on Saturday nights.

Ant and Dec host the show with Simon Cowell, Alesha Dixon, Amanda Holden and David Walliams as judges.

Britain's Got Talent: The Champions starts with a series of heats, each featuring nine different acts from both the past 13 years of BGT as well as Got Talent series across the globe.

There is no general public vote. Instead, 'superfans' in the audience will vote their favourite act to make it through to the final.

In addition, each of the judges - together with hosts Ant and Dec - will get a golden buzzer to put an act straight through to the finals.

In the final, the top ten acts from the heats will perform again before the winner is revealed.

After the latest episode, here are all the results so far...

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions contestants and results so far

Heat 1 Contestants and Results

Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist - GOLDEN BUZZER (Amanda Holden)
Bello & Annaliese Nock - Father & Daughter Daredevils - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Boogie Storm - Dance Group (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Ashleigh and Sully - Dancing Dog Act (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: Connie Talbot - Singer
ELIMINATED: The Nelson Twins - Comedians
ELIMINATED: Bad Salsa - Salsa Dancers
ELIMINATED: The Sacred Riana - Illusionist
ELIMINATED: Kingdom Paul Potts - Opera Singer

Heat 2 Contestants and Results

Alexa Lauenberger - Dog Act - GOLDEN BUZZER (Ant and Dec)
MerseyGirls - Dance Group - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Paul Zerdin - Ventriloquist (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Antonio Sorgentone - Singer/Pianist (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: 100 Voices of Gospel Gospel - Choir
ELIMINATED: Jai McDowall - Singer
ELIMINATED: Deadly Games - Extreme Knife Throwers
ELIMINATED: Gao Lin & Liu Xin - Acrobatic Duo
ELIMINATED: Lost Voice Guy - Comedian

Heat 3 Contestants and Results

Paddy & Nico - Salsa dancers - GOLDEN BUZZER (David Walliams)
Darcy Oak - Illusionist - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Richard Jones - Magician (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: DJ Arch Jr - Musician from South Africa (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: Richard and Adam - Singing duo
ELIMINATED: Jack Carroll - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Cristina Ramos - Spanish singer
ELIMINATED: The Fire - Dance group from Holland
ELIMINATED: Mayyas - Dance group from from Lebanon

Contestants confirmed to perform in the final two heats are...

Alex Magala - Sword Swallower
Stavros Flatley - Father and son dance duo
George Sampson - Dancer. 2008 winner.
Collabro - Vocal group. 2014 winners.
Ben Hart - Magician

Twist and Pulse - Dance duo.
Colin Thackeray - Singer, 2019 winner.
Billy & Emily England - Rollerskating duo
Issy Simpson - Magician
Daliso Chaponda - Comedian

Bars and Melody - Singing duo.
Vicki Barbolak - American comedian
Preacher Lawson - American comedian
Bonnie Anderson - Australian singer.

DMX - Dance group from Pilipinas Got Talent
Mirror Family - Mirror and light dance act who first appeared on Czecho Slovakia's Got Talent.
Vocalist Gennady Tkachenko-Papizh
Tape Face - Mime act

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions airs Saturday nights on ITV.

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube