Britain's Got Talent: The Champions contestants, results, winner, spoilers from All Star series

Britain's Got Talentt The Champions acts, results and line up

©Syco/Thames/ITV

Here's all about Britain's Got Talent: The Champions from the contestants to the results and winner - SPOILERS!

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions was a new All Star Got Talent series that recently aired on ITV on Saturday nights.

Ant and Dec hosted the show with Simon Cowell, Alesha Dixon, Amanda Holden and David Walliams as judges.

Britain's Got Talent: The Champions started with a series of heats, each featuring nine different acts from both the past 13 years of BGT as well as Got Talent series across the globe.

There was no general public vote. Instead, 'superfans' in the audience voted their favourite act to make it through to the final.

In addition, each of the judges - together with hosts Ant and Dec - got a golden buzzer to put an act straight through to the finals.

In the final, the top ten acts from the heats performed again for the arena audience before the winner was revealed, chosen by the superfans.

After the final, here's a full recap of all the results including the winner...

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions contestants

Final results, winner and line up

WINNERS: Twist and Pulse - Dance duo

RUNNERS UP: Stavros Flatley - Father and son dance duo
THIRD PLACE: Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist

Bello & Annaliese Nock - Father & Daughter Daredevils
Alexa Lauenberger - Dog Act
MerseyGirls - Dance Group
Paddy & Nico - Salsa dancers
Darcy Oak - Illusionist
Preacher Lawson - American comedian
Bars and Melody - Singing duo

 

Recap all the results from the heats below...

Heat 1 Contestants and Results

Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist - GOLDEN BUZZER (Amanda Holden)
Bello & Annaliese Nock - Father & Daughter Daredevils - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Boogie Storm - Dance Group (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Ashleigh and Sully - Dancing Dog Act (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: Connie Talbot - Singer
ELIMINATED: The Nelson Twins - Comedians
ELIMINATED: Bad Salsa - Salsa Dancers
ELIMINATED: The Sacred Riana - Illusionist
ELIMINATED: Kingdom Paul Potts - Opera Singer

 

Heat 2 Contestants and Results

Alexa Lauenberger - Dog Act - GOLDEN BUZZER (Ant and Dec)
MerseyGirls - Dance Group - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Paul Zerdin - Ventriloquist (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Antonio Sorgentone - Singer/Pianist (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: 100 Voices of Gospel Gospel - Choir
ELIMINATED: Jai McDowall - Singer
ELIMINATED: Deadly Games - Extreme Knife Throwers
ELIMINATED: Gao Lin & Liu Xin - Acrobatic Duo
ELIMINATED: Lost Voice Guy - Comedian

 

Heat 3 Contestants and Results

Paddy & Nico - Salsa dancers - GOLDEN BUZZER (David Walliams)
Darcy Oak - Illusionist - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Richard Jones - Magician (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: DJ Arch Jr - Musician from South Africa (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: Richard and Adam - Singing duo
ELIMINATED: Jack Carroll - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Cristina Ramos - Spanish singer
ELIMINATED: The Fire - Dance group from Holland
ELIMINATED: Mayyas - Dance group from from Lebanon

 

Heat 4 Contestants and Results

Stavros Flatley - Father and son dance duo - GOLDEN BUZZER (Simon Cowell)
Preacher Lawson - American comedian - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Colin Thackeray - Singer, 2019 winner (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Billy & Emily England - Rollerskating duo (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: George Sampson - Dancer. 2008 winner.
ELIMINATED: Issy Simpson - Magician
ELIMINATED: Bonnie Anderson - Australian singer.
ELIMINATED: Tape Face - Mime act
ELIMINATED: Mirror Family - Mirror and light dance act who first appeared on Czecho Slovakia's Got Talent.

 

Heat 5 Contestants and Results

Twist and Pulse - Dance duo - GOLDEN BUZZER (Alesha Dixon)
Bars and Melody - Singing duo - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Alex Magala - Sword Swallower (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Collabro - Vocal group. 2014 winners (3rd place in superfan vote)

ELIMINATED: Ben Hart - Magician
ELIMINATED: Daliso Chaponda - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Vicki Barbolak - American comedian
ELIMINATED: DMX - Dance group from Pilipinas Got Talent
ELIMINATED: Vocalist Gennady Tkachenko-Papizh

Britain’s Got Talent: The Champions airs Saturday nights on ITV.

You can catch up on episodes online via the ITV Hub.

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube