America's Got Talent: The Champions contestants, results and spoilers from All Star series

America's Got Talent The Champions acts, results and line up

americas Got Talent- The Champions logo

Here are all about America's Got Talent: The Champions from the contestants, results so far and spoilers about what's to come.

America’s Got Talent: The Champions is a new All Star Got Talent series that is airing in NBC in the States and can be watched in the UK on Netflix.

Terry Crews will host the show with Simon Cowell, Mel B, Howie Mandel and Heidi Klum as judges.

New episodes air Monday nights in the US and are available to watch in the UK on Netflix shortly after.

America's Got Talent: The Champions starts with a series of heats, featuring ten different acts from Got Talent series across the globe.

There is no general public vote. Instead, 50 'superfans' each representing the 50 states will vote their favourite act to make it through to the next stage.

In addition, each of the judges - together with host Terry Crews - will get a golden buzzer to put an act straight through.

After the third heat, here's the results so far plus who is next to perform in the fourth of the preliminaries...

America’s Got Talent: The Champions contestants and results

Heat 1 Contestants and Results

Susan Boyle - Singer - GOLDEN BUZZER
Preacher Lawson - Comedian - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Bianca Ryan - Singer (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Sofie Dossi - Contortionist (3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Alex Magala - Sword Swallower
ELIMINATED: The Clairvoyants - Mentalist Duo

ELIMINATED: Justice Crew - Dance Troupe
ELIMINATED: Sara and Hero - Dog Act
ELIMINATED: Uzeyer Novruzov - Acrobat
ELIMINATED: Vicki Barbolak - Comedian

Heat 2 Contestants and Results

Deadly Games - Extreme Knife Throwers - GOLDEN BUZZER
Cristina Ramos - Opera/Rock Singer - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Darci Lynne Farmer - Singing Ventriloquist (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Courtney Hadwin - Singer (3nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Ashleigh and Sully - Dancing Dog Act
ELIMINATED: DDF Crew - Jump rope dancers

ELIMINATED: Light Balance - Dancers
ELIMINATED: Piff the Magic Dragon - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Taylor Williamson - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Viktor Kee - Juggler

Heat 3 Contestants and Results

Angelica Hale - Singer - GOLDEN BUZZER
Paul Potts - Opera Singer - WON SUPERFAN VOTE

ELIMINATED: Billy & Emily England - Extreme Rollerskating Duo (2nd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Jon Dorenbos - Magician (3rd place in superfan vote)
ELIMINATED: Darcy Oake - Illusionist
ELIMINATED: DJ Arch Jnr - DJ

ELIMINATED: Prince Poppycock - Opera singer
ELIMINATED: Ryan Stock & AmberLynn - Sideshow Duo
ELIMINATED: Samuel J. Comroe - Comedian
ELIMINATED: Tom Cotter - Comedian

Heat 4 Contestants and Results

Results to be revealed on January 28.

Brian Justin Crum - Singer
Drew Lynch - Comedian
Issy Simpson - Magician
Kechi Okwuchi - Singer
Kenichi Ebina - Dancer

Moonlight Brothers - Dancers
Paul Zerdin - Ventriloquist
The Professional Regurgitator - Regurgitator
Tape Face - Mime
The Texas Tenors - Country/Classical Vocal Group

Heat 5 Contestants and Results

Results to be revealed on February 4.

Attraction - Shadow Theatre Group
Colin Cloud - Mentalist
Cosentino - Escape Artist
Jackie Evancho - Singer
Kseniya Simonova - Sand Artist

Lost Voice Guy - Comedian
Sal Valentinetti - Singer
Shin Lim - Magician
Sons of Serendip - Band
Tokio Myers - Pianist

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube