Britain's Got Talent 2015 contestants: Acts through to the next round

bgt first acts through

Here's a round up of all the acts through to the next stage of Britain's Got Talent 2015.

So far we've seen three sets of performers go before the judges but only half have won spots in the next round after getting the three or more yeses required.

After first few shows, they've included everything from the usual singers to extreme contortionists to controversial talking dogs.

However who will make it into the live semi-finals later this year? Well we know Calum Scott will be there after Simon Cowell hit the golden buzzer for the singer, sending him straight through to the live shows, and he'll be joined by Revelation Avenue choir and Boyband.

For the others it's a nervous wait!

Britain's Got Talent 2015 contestants

Variety

Narinder Dhanni (Comb player)
Matt McCreary (Freerunner)
Magdalena Stoilova (Contortionist)
Billy & Emily England (Roller skaters)
InMotion (Yo Yo)
Jesse Jane McParland (Martial arts)
Joseph Friedmann (Cowbell player)
Jeffrey Drayton ('Magicial Entertainer')
Jamie Raven (Magician)
Lisa Sampson (Hula hooper)
Lovely Laura (Saxophone player)
Sebastian Walton (Magician)
Daniel Crute (Strongman)
Vladimir Georgeievsky (Trampolining)
Arun Shendurnikar (Bongo player)
Chloe Crawford (Magician)
Cupa (Hula hooping poet)
Tiffany (Pole dancer)
Leo Bailey-Yang (Pianist)
Danny Posthill (Impressionist)
Peter Lambert (Circus act)
John Elliott (Magician)
Andrew Fleming (Impressionist)
Michael Late (Magician)
The Kanneh-Masons (Musicians)

Singers

Ysgol Glanaethwy (Choir)
FINALIST! Calum Scott (Singer)
Becky O'Brien (Singer)
Henry Gallagher (Singer)
Paul Manners (Singer)
Isaac Waddington (Singer)
FINALISTS Revelation Avenue Singers (Choir)
Aaron Marshall ('Singer')
Misstasia (Girl group)
The Neales (Vocal group)
Maia Gough (Singer)
Forbidden Nights (Singing strippers)
Peter and Karin Bayreuther (Singers)
Ella Shaw (Singer)
Alison Jiear (Singer)
Gracie Wickens-Sweet (Singer)
The Sakyi Five (Boyband)
Daniel Chettoe (Singer)
The Kingdom Tenors (Singers)
Emma Jones (Singer)
FINALIST! Lorraine Bowen ('Singer')
Luca Calo (Singer/Dancer)
Sarah Woosnam (Opera singer)
The Honeybuns (Singers)

Dancers

Ruby Red Performers (Dancers)
FINALIST! Boyband (Dance crew)
IMD (Dance crew)
Jonathan Lutwyche (Dancer)
Old Men Grooving (Dancers)
Aaron Carty (Drag/dance act)
Dylan Byrd (Dancer)
FINALIST! Entity Allstars (Dance crew)
OK Worldwide (Dancers/Freeruners)
U.D.I. (Light dancers)
Fricska (Hungarian folk dancers)
Groove Thing (Dancers)
Bonetics (Dancer)
The Cocooners (Tap dancers)
Beat Brothers (Tap dancers)

Animal acts

Marc Metral and Wendy (Talking dog act)
Hypnodog (Hypnotising dog act)
Cally the Wonderdog (Balloon popping dog act)
Lucy and Indy (Dancing dog act)
Jules O’Dwyer & Matisse (Dog act)

We'll update the list as and when auditions go on. Have we missed any? Tell us in the comments or Tweet us @TellyMix and we'll add them!

The Britain's Got Talent auditions air Saturday nights on ITV.

Get the latest news

Subscribe on YouTube