In Full: The first ever National Reality Television Award nominations!

More on

Cheryl Cole

Hot off of the heels from yesterday's BAFTA Television award nominations comes the nominees for the first ever National Reality Television Awards! The event, which promises to be the "the biggest and best yet" will launch in London this summer on July 8th.

One of many nominees Paddy McGuiness, nominated for 'Best TV Presenter' for his role in Take Me Out, said: "I am thrilled to receive three nominations at the NRTA. The National Reality TV Awards are special because it's voted by the public who are essentially the reason why we keep doing what we do."

Here are the full nominees!

Best Business Show

Beat the Boss (CBBC)
Dragon's Den (Channel 4)
The Apprentice (BBC 1)
The People's Supermarket (Channel 4)
The Business Inspector (Five)

Best Entertainment Show

The Only Way is Essex (ITV2)
Kerry Katona (Coming Clean) (ITV2)
Come Dine With Me (Channel 4)
Three in the Bed (Channel 4)
I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out of Here (ITV)
Britain's Got Talent (ITV)
Take Me Out (ITV 2)
My Super Sweet 16 (MTV)Dancing on Ice (ITV)

Best International Reality TV Show

Keeping up with the Kardashians
America's Got Talent
Jersey Shore
The Hills
America's Next Dance Crew

Most Inspiring TV Show

The Model Agency
The Peoples Supermarket
The Wright Stuff
Jamie Oliver's Dream School
Katie 'My Beautiful Friends'
Seven Days
The Hospital
Coppers

Reality Personality Of The Year

Mark Wright (The Only Way is Esssex)
Levi Roots (Reggae Reggae Sauce/Dragons Den)
Amy Childs (The Only Way is Essex)
Katie Price (Katie)
Louie Spence ( Pinnapple Dance studios)
Joey Essex ( The Only Way is Essex)
Kerry Katona ( Coming Clean)

Celebrity Personality Of The Year

Jamie Oliver
Duncan Bannatyne
Peter Andre
Cheryl Cole
Lord Alan Sugar
Peter Jones
Paddy McGuinness
Amanda Holden

Best Docusoap

The People's Supermarket (Channel 4)
Lily Allen 'Riches to Rags' (Channel 4)
Dannii Minogue 'Style Queen' (ITV2)
Jedward 'Let Loose' (ITV 2)
Katie (Sky Living)
Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
Natalie Cassidy 'Becoming a mum' (Channel 4)
Jean-Claude Van Damme 'Behind closed doors' (ITV4)

Best Reality TV Judge

Alesha Dixon (Strictly Come Dancing)
Karen Brady (Apprentice)
Amanda Holden (Britain's Got Talent)
Cheryl Cole (The X Factor)
Gregg Wallace (MasterChef)
Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing)
Elle Macpherson (Britain's Next Top Model)
Louis Walsh (The X Factor)

Best TV Presenter

Christine Bleakley (Daybreak)
Evan Davis (Dragon's Den)
Mark Dolan (Balls of Steel)
Dermot O'Leary (The X Factor)
Konnie Huq (The X Factor)
Tess Daly (Strictly Come Dancing)
Paddy McGuiness (Take me Out)

Best Reality Competition Show

The X Factor (ITV1)
The Apprentice (BBC1)
Come Dine With Me (Channel 4)
Three in the Bed (Channel 4)
Britain's Next Top Model (Living)
Britain's Got Talent (ITV)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC)
Coach Trip (Channel 4)
MasterChef (BBC 1)

Best Non-Competition Reality Show

Kerry Katona (Coming Clean) (ITV2)
The Only Way is Essex (ITV 2)
Seven Days (Channel 4)
Katie (Sky Living)
16 & Pregnant (Sky Living)
Natalie Cassidy 'Becoming a mum' (Channel 4)
Jamie Oliver's Dream School (Channel 4)

Best Talk Show

Jeremy Kyle (ITV)
The Wright Stuff (Five)
OMG! with Peaches Geldof (ITV2)
Loose Women (ITV)
The One Show (BBC)
Alan Carr's Chatty Man (Channel 4)
Vanessa (Five)
The Graham Norton Show (BBC One)

Best Game Show

The Weakest Link
Deal or No Deal
The Million Pound Drop
QI
Countdown

Best Self Improvement/Makeover Show

Gok Wan 'How to Look Good Naked'
Snog, Marry, Avoid
Supernanny
60 Minute Makeover
The Secret Millionaire

Best Social Experiment Show

Jamie Oliver's 'Dream School'
The People's Supermarket
Wife Swap
The Family
Seven Days
Ladette to Lady

More on: Reality TV
Subscribe on YouTube